Connect with us

Linjust – Entertainment News, Latest News, Comedy and Music

Osun State Election: See More Results From The Election

NEWS

Osun State Election: See More Results From The Election


INEC has started announcing results of election from all Local Government in Osun State.

See Official Results Below:-

1. Boluwaduro LGA

ADC – 69

ADP – 858

APC – 3,843

PDP – 3,779

SDP – 1,766

2. Atakumosa West LGA

ADC – 106

ADP – 718

APC – 5,019

PDP – 5,401

SDP – 1,570

3. Ifedayo LGA

ADC – 52

ADP – 176

APC – 3,182

PDP – 3,374

SDP – 1,377

4. Ede South LGA

ADC: 83

ADP: 357

APC: 4,512

PDP: 16,693

SDP: 855

5. Orolu LGA

ADC – 79

ADP – 388

APC – 5,442

PDP – 7,776

SDP – 2,043

6. Obokun LGA

ADC – 106

ADP – 663

APC – 7,229

PDP – 10,859

SDP – 1,907

7. Ayedaade LG

ADC: 145

ADP: 1654

APC: 10861

PDP: 9836

SDP: 2096

8. Ayedire LG

ADC -144

ADP – 642

APC – 5474

PDP – 5133

SDP – 2396

9. Odo Otin LG

ADC: 1034

ADP: 1112

APC: 9996

PDP: 9879

SDP: 294

10. Isokan LG

ADC = 56

ADP = 682

APC = 7, 297

PDP = 9,048

SDP = 3,460

No registered voters = 45,903

Accredited voters = 23, 314

11. Ejigbo LGA

ADC – 258

ADP – 592

APC – 14,779

PDP – 11,116

SDP – 4,803

12. Egbedore LGA

ADC – 119

ADP – 650

APC – 7,354

PDP – 7,231

SDP – 3,367

13. Aiyedire LGA

ADC – 144

ADP – 1,642

APC – 5,474

PDP – 5,133

SDP – 2,396

14. Ifelodun LGA

ADC – 236

ADP – 2,844

APC – 9,882

PDP – 12,269

SDP – 1,920

15. Ila LG

ADC: 96

ADP: 183

APC: 8403

PDP: 8241

SDP: 3134

16. Irepodun LG

ADC: 158

ADP: 2564

APC: 6517

PDP: 8058

SDP: 4856

17. Oriade LG

ADC: 109

ADP: 1224

APC: 9778

PDP: 10109

SDP: 2265

18. Ilesa West LGA

ADC: 127

ADP: 2363

APC: 7251

PDP: 8286

SDP: 2408

19. Boripe Local Govt

ADC 137

ADP 1137

APC 11655

PDP 6892

SDP 2730

20. Ilesa East Local Government

ADC: 188

ADP: 1275

APC: 9790

PDP: 8244

SDP: 3720

21. Ede North LGA

ADC 89

ADP 758

APC 7,025

PDP 18,745

SDP 1,380

Registered voters 59,696

Accredited voters 30,395

22. Ife Central LGA

ADC = 194

ADP = 1,053

APC = 6,957

PDP = 3,200

SDP = 20,494

No registered voters = 106,309

Accredited voters = 35, 588

23. Irewole LGA

ADP = 1,915

APC = 10,049

PDP = 13,848

SDP = 1,142

No registered voters = 61, 977

Accredited voters = 30, 898

24. Olorunda LGA

ADC = 335

ADP = 1,409

APC = 16,254

PDP = 9,850

SDP = 7,061

No registered voters = 90,110

Accredited voters = 40,524

25. OLAOLUWA LGA

APC = 5025

PDP = 4026

SDP = 2104

ADC = 1408

ADP = 2194

26. Ife South LGA

ADC =136

APC = 7, 223

PDP = 4,872

SDP = 6,151

No registered voters = 50, 356

Accredited voters = 21,428

27. Ife North

ADC – 94

ADP – 745

APC – 6,527

PDP – 5,486

SDP – 5,158

28. Ife East LGA

APC = 8,925

PDP = 6,608

SDP = 17,643

ADC = 237

ADP = 509

29. Iwo LGA

APC = 7,644

PDP = 6,122

SDP = 4,153

ADC = 1,164

ADP = 16,425

30. Osogbo LGA

APC = 23,379

PDP = 14,499

SDP = 10,188

ADC = 413

ADP = 2,478

More Updates on the way as we get it. But stay glued to this page to see more updates.

Want Latest Controversial News? Download the Linjust app for Android Phones.

Continue Reading
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

avatar

More in NEWS

To Top